2020 - 2021 SEASON

CLASS SCHEDULE

OUTDOOR IN-PERSON AND

ONLINE CLASSES

CLASSES BEGIN

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 8, 2020

HULA & TAHITIAN

Kinderhula                                  Wed     4:10-4:50p

Kinderhula                                  Sat        9:30-10:10a
Beg I H/T (5-7)                         Sat        10:35-11:30a
Beg II H/T (6-8)                       Wed      5:15-6:10p
Beg II H/T (6-8)                       Sat         1:15-2:10p
Beg I H/T (Teen/Adult)            Thurs    7:25-8:20p
Beg I / II H/T (Teen/Adult)     Wed      8:30-9:25p
Intermediate I (6-9)                Fri         4:00-4:55p
Intermediate I (6-9)                Sat       12:10-1:05p
Intermediate II (8-12)              Sat       2:20-3:15p
Intermediate II (8-12)              Fri        7:25-8:20p
Intermediate III (8-12)            Wed     6:20-7:15p
Intermediate Adult                  Mon     7:10-8:05p
Intermediate Adult                  Tues     7:10-8:05p
Advanced Jr 1*                          Tues     5:35-7:00p
Advanced Jr 2*                         Tues     4:00-5:25p
Advanced Sr*                           Mon     4:00-5:25p
Advanced Adult*                     Wed     8:15-9:40p                        

Jr Company*                            Mon      5:35-7:00p
Company I*                             Mon      8:15-9:40p
Company II*                            Tues      8:15-9:40p
Tahitian Wksp (Teen/Adult)   Tues     7:25-8:20p    
Solo Comp Team Jr*               Wed     7:25-8:20p
Solo Comp Team Sr*              Thurs    8:30-9:25p

MUSICAL THEATER

Musical Theater (5-9)          Thurs     4:10-5:05p
Musical Theater (8-10)        Thurs     5:15-6:10p
Musical Theater (12+)           Thurs     6:20-7:15p
MT Competition Team I*      Wed      4:00-5:25p
MT Competition Team II*     Wed      6:40-8:05p
Fall Musical Production I*     Fri         5:05-6:55p
Fall Musical Production II*    Fri         7:10-9:00p

HIP HOP


Kinderhop (3-4)            Sat     11:40a-12:20p
Hip Hop Kidz (5-7)        Fri     4:10-5:05p
Hip Hop Kidz (5-7)        Sat     12:30-1:25p
Hip Hop (7-9)                Fri     5:15-6:10p
Hip Hop (8-12)              Sat     1:35-2:30p
Hip Hop (10-12)            Fri     6:20-7:15p
Hip Hop (13+)                Thurs     7:10-8:05p
Genesis Lil’ Gz                Tues     4:10-5:05p
Genesis Jr 1*                   Thurs     4:00-5:25p
Genesis Jr 2*                  Thurs     5:35-7:00p
Genesis Sr*                     Thurs     8:15-9:40p
 

TAP

Beg/Int Tap (8-12)             Mon     6:20-7:15p    
Beg/Int Tap (13+)                Mon     7:25-8:20p
Competition Tap Jr 1*         Mon     5:15-6:10p
Competition Tap Jr 3/4*    Mon     4:10-5:05p
Adult Tap                              Tues     8:30-9:25p

BALLET & TAP

Beg/Int Tap (8-12)            Mon   6:20-7:15p 

Ballet & Tap (3-4)             Sat     9:10-9:50a
Ballet & Tap I (5-7)           Sat     10:00-10:55a
Ballet & Tap II (6-8)         Sat      11:05a-12:00p  

JAZZ


Jazz Technique I            Tues     5:15-6:10p
Jazz Technique II            Tues     6:20-7:15p
Theatre Jazz I (8-13)        Wed     5:35-6:30p
Theatre Jazz II (14+)        Mon     8:30-9:25p

ONLINE CLASSES

*Virtual classes will be conducted in

two sessions:              

Fall (Sept-Jan) and Spring (Feb-June).

Kinderhula (3-4)                      Mon     4:30-5:10p    
Beg HT (5-7)                            Mon     5:20-6:15p
Intermediate HT (8-12)           Mon     6:25-7:20p
Hip Hop Kidz (5-7)                  Tues     5:15-6:10p
Hip Hop (8-12)                         Tues     6:20-7:15p
Ballet & Tap (5-7)                     Wed     4:30-5:25p
Musical Theater (7-10)             Wed     5:35-6:30p    
Tahitian Cardio (Teen/Adult)   Wed     7:00-7:55p
Jazz I (7-10)                               Thurs    5:35-6:30p
Jazz Technique                           Tues     7:25-8:20p

THANKS FOR VISITING OUR SITE!

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White YouTube Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

©2015 by RLdrivesTHEbus. Proudly created with Wix.com